Confidentiality

Privacy of personal data

Medias750.com warrants that your personal data will not be leased, estranged or sold to third parties without your prior consent. However, Medias750.com may provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in contractual relations, such as for marketing and other services, insurers, etc., but only under a confidentiality commitment from by which it guarantees that these data are kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is made in accordance with the legislation in force.

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 for the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data.

We also remind you that your rights, as provided for by Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, are: the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to object, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts. The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001.

Security of personal data

The provider uses our servers or the servers of our partners to store personal data. The equipment used by the service provider for the provision of the service is secure and up to date to prevent unauthorized intrusions.

Any changes that will be made to the Privacy Policy will be published on our site so that you are always informed of the way we use your personal information. By continuing to use the site after any changes have occurred, we consider that you agree to that change.